Trustees

Executive Committee Officers

Chair

Edward Skyler, Citi

Vice Chairs

Michael Kuh, Latham & Watkins LLP
Marissa Shorenstein, AT&T
Edward Wallace, Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Honorary Chairs

Lawrence Buttenwieser, KattenMuchinRosenman, LLP
Kenneth Gibbs, Maimonides Medical Center
H. Dale Hemmerdinger, Atco Properties and Management, Inc.
Lawrence Huntington
Eugene Keilin, Keilin & Co. LLC
Richard Levine
James Lipscomb
Richard Ravitch

Treasurer

David Javdan, Alvarez & Marsal, LLC

Secretary

Anthony Mannarino, Extell Development Company

Executive Committee Members

Renee Boicourt, Lamont Financial Services Corporation
Jacob Elghanayan, TF Cornerstone
William Floyd, Google, Inc.
Walter Harris
Caswell Holloway IV, Bloomberg L.P.
Haeda Mihaltses, New York Mets
Calvin A. Mitchell III
Merryl Tisch
Alair Townsend, Crain's New York Business

Trustees

Neil Abramson, Proskauer Rose LLP
Lawrence Ackman, The Pershing Square Foundation
Benjamin Appen, Magnitude Capital
Kym Arnone, Jefferies LLC
Jay Badame, Tishman Construction Corp., an AECOM Company
John Banks, Real Estate Board of New York
Bruce Beal Jr., Related Companies
Ronald Bergamini, Action Environmental Services
Stephen Berger, Odyssey Investment Partners, LLC
James Binette, Assured Guaranty
Timothy Blake, Moody's Investors Services
Kenneth Bond, Squire Patton Boggs
Bruce Boyea, Security Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York
Karen Boykin-Towns, Pfizer, Inc.
John Breit
Thomas Brodsky, The Brodsky Organization
Melissa Román Burch, Lendlease
Robert Burch, IV, A.W. Jones
John Buretta, Cravath, Swaine & Moore
Vishaan Chakrabarti, Practice for Architecture and Urbanism
Herman Charbonneau, Roosevelt & Cross, Inc.
Rose Christ, Cozen O'Connor
Eileen Cifone, National Grid
Steven Cohen, MacAndrews & Forbes Holdings
Spencer Coker, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Emmet Conlon, TD Bank
Elizabeth Cooper, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
Edward Cox, Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
Tommy Craig, Hines
Jennifer Crozier, IBM Corporation
Peter D'Arcy, M&T Bank
Robert Dailey, PNC Capital Markets, LLC
Karen Daly, Kroll Bond Rating Agency - KBRA
Sheila Davidson, New York Life Insurance Company
Susanne Deegan, Teneo Strategy
Eric Dinallo, Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Anthony Dougherty, Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP
Sean Doyle, Skadden Arps Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Douglas Durst, The Durst Organization
Helena Durst, The Durst Organization
Damien Dwin, Brightwood Capital Advisors LLC
Andrew Ehrlich, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison, LLP
Daniel Eichhorn, PSEG Long Island
Leecia Eve, Verizon Communications, Inc.
David Falk, Newmark Knight Frank
Donald Favre, PwC
Jeremy Feigelson, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Hal Fetner, Fetner Properties
Pepe Finn, Stern Brothers & Co.
Suzanne Finnegan, Build America Mutual
Winston Fisher, Fisher Brothers
Ann G. Flynn, Fitch Ratings, Ltd.
Aurthur Gianelli, Mt. Sinai St. Luke's Hospital
William Gilbane III, Gilbane, Inc.
Robert Giuffra, Sullivan & Cromwell
Jonathan Goldin, Goldin Associates, LLC
Martin Grant, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
John Greed, Mutual of America
David Greenbaum, Vornado Realty Trust
Lawrence Gresser, Cohen & Gresser, LLP
Harold Handler, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Peter Hein, Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
Eileen Heitzler, Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Maureen Henegan, Henegan Construction
Kent Hiteshew, EY LLP & Marron Institute of Urban Management, New York University
Robert Hoglund, Consolidated Edison Company, Inc.
William Hubbard, Center Development Corporation
Karim Hutson, Genesis Companies
Peter Joseph
Camille Joseph-Goldman, Charter Communications
Steven Kantor, Hilltop Securities
Kathy Karich, Deloitte
Suri Kasirer, Kasirer LLC
Tracey Keays, PFM Financial Advisors LLC
Elias Kefalidis, KLM Equities, Inc.
Tom Kennedy, ARUP
Andrew Kimball, Jamestown Properties
James Knox, DLA Piper LLP
Robert Krinsky, The Segal Company
Marvin Krislov, Pace University
Christopher Larsen, Halmar International LLC
Marc La Vorgna, MLV Strategies LLC
Eric Linzer, New York Health Plan Association
Steven Lipin, Gladstone Place Partners
Ron Lo Russo, Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.
Stu Loeser, Stu Loeser & Co.
Katherine McManus, The Hardwick Law Firm
Haeda Mihaltses, New York Mets
James Nelson, Avison Young
Michael Nevins, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Pamela Newman, Aon Risk Services Northeast, Inc.
James Normile, KattenMuchinRosenman, LLP
Charles John O'Byrne, Related Companies
James Orphanides
Edward Piccinich, SL Green Realty Corp.
Timothy Plunkett
Steven Polan, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Marc Powell
Geoff Proulx, Morgan Stanley
Robin Prunty, Standard & Poor's Rating Group
Kevin Rampe, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies
Richard Roberts, Red Stone Equity Partners
Carol Rosenthal, Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson, LLP
Brad Rothbaum, BMO Capital Markets
Tom Rousakis, Ernst & Young Infrastructure Advisors, LLC
William Rudin, Rudin Management Company
Michael Ryan, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton, LLP
Brian Sanvidge, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP.
Paul H. Schoeman, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
Lee Schroeder, Altice USA
Teddy Selinger, Margolin, Winer & Evens LLP
Dominick Servedio, STV Group, Inc.
Suzanne Shank, Siebert Brandford Shank & Company, LLC
Timothy Sheehan, CB Richard Ellis
Larry Silverstein, Silverstein Properties, Inc.
Monica Slater Stokes, United Airlines
Aaron Sosnick, A.R.T. Advisors, LLC
Rob Speyer, Tishman Speyer
Ronald Stack, Wells Fargo
Justin Steinberg, Steinberg Asset Management LLC
Mitchell Steir, Savills Studley, Inc.
William C. Thompson, Jr., Siebert Cisneros Shank & Co., L.L.C.
Darryl Towns, American Airlines
Michael Tremonte, Sher Tremonte LLP
David Van Zandt, The New School
Pat Wang, Healthfirst
David Weinraub, Brown & Weinraub, PLLC
Abby Wenzel, Cozen O'Connor
Judy Wesalo Temel, Fiera Capital, Inc.
Peter Wilcox, PepsiCo, Inc.
Kevin Willens, Goldman, Sachs & Co.
Jacquelyn Williams, 99 Solutions, LLC
Mark Willis, New York University
David Winter, Standard Industries
Frederick Yosca, BNY Mellon Capital Markets, LLC
Joni Yoswein, Yoswein New York
Michael Zarcone, MetLife
Howard Zucker, Hawkins, Delafield & Wood, LLP

Emeritus Trustees

Bud Gibbs, Gibbs & Associates, PC
Jerome Hyman, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton, LLP
William Josephson, Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson, LLP
Peter Kornman
Jeffrey Lynford, Wellsford Strategic Partners LLC
Frances Milberg
Ira Millstein, Esq., Weil, Gotshal & Manges, LLP
Hector Prud’homme
Felix Rohatyn, Lazard, Ltd.
Heather L. Ruth
Edward Sadowsky
David Schiff, Kuhn, Loeb & Co.
Richard L. Sigal
W. James Tozer, Jr., Vectra Management Group
Ronald G. Weiner, Perelson Weiner LLP

Committees of trustees oversee the Commission’s research and take policy positions based on that research. Click here to see a list of current CBC research committees